Graphic Novel Reviews:
30 Days of Night: Night, Again by: Joe R. Lansdale
Aliens: Fast Track to Heaven by: Liam Sharp
Avatar the Last Airbender: The Promise Part 1 by: Bryan Konietzko, Michael Dante DiMartino, Gene Yang
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Promise Library Edition by: Gene Luen Yang, Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko
Bloody Chester by: JT Petty
Carnal: Pride of the Lions by: John Connell (*RA*)
Crawl to Me by: Alan Robert
Damian: Son of Batman by: Andy Kubert
The Darkness Rebirth: Volume 1 by: David Hine and Jeremy Haun
Dark Shadows / Vampirella TP by: Patrick Berkenkotter
Dark Swan: Storm Born (#1 & #2) by: Richelle Mead
Dragon Age Volume 1: The Silent Grove by: David Gaider
Evil Ernie Volume 1: Origin of Evil Tp by: Jesse Snyder
The Extraterrestrial Compendium by: Pat Lee & Joshua Miller
G.I. Joe Vs. The Transformers Volume 1 by: Michael Higgins
House Of Night: Legacy (House Of Night: The Graphic Novel #1) by: P.C. Cast
Injustice: Gods Among Us, Vol. 2 by: Tom Taylor
The Last of the Greats Vol.1 by: Joshua Hale Fialkov
Magic: The Gathering Volume 1 by: Matt Forbeck
Orchid Volume 1 by: Tom Morello
Orcs: Forged for War by: Stan Nicholls and Joe Flood
Pariah #1 & #2 by: Aron Warner
Pariah #3 & #4 by: Aron Warner
Secret Battles of Genghis Khan by: Daryl Gregory
Star Trek: The Next Generation / Doctor Who: Assimilation 2 Volume 2 by: David Tipton, Scott Tipton
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Volume 1: Change Is Constant by: Kevin B.
Transformers: Autocracy by: Chris Metzen
This Haunted World by: Mark Powers
Valve Presents: The Sacrifice and Other Steam-Powered Stories #1 by: Valve
Warlord of Mars: Dejah Thoris Vol. 3 – The Boora Witch by: Robert Place Napton
Warlord of Mars: Dejah Thoris Volume 4: The Vampire Men of Saturn by: Carlos Rafael, Deborah Carita,Robert Place Napton
Warlord of Mars Volume 1 (John Carter) by: Arvid Nelson
Witchblade Redemption Volume 4 by: Stjepan Sejic
World Of Warcraft: Pearl Of Pandaria by: Micky Neilson
(*RA*) Royalty Award – An Outstanding Read